OAAA, 3210, CRWU 26-2007, Bldg. 960 Roof Replacement
OAAA, 3210, CRWU 26-2007, Bldg. 960 Roof Replacement. Invitation for Bids (IFB1) posted by DMVA - Department of Military and Veterans Affairs.
Bid Snapshot
Agency
DMVA - Department of Military and Veterans Affairs
Estimated Value
Not listed by source
Posted
2026-08-26
Due
2026-09-09
Solicitation Number
2027000023
Buyer
dana stansbury
Buyer Email
dana.stansbury@dmva.state.co.us
Source
Colorado Vendor Self Service
How to Find This on the Source Site
Open Colorado VSS, choose "View Published Solicitations," then search for solicitation number 2027000023.
- Open BidNet Direct open solicitations.
- Filter to Colorado and Construction if needed.
- Search or locate reference 444143452619.
- Open the matching solicitation record.
- Open Colorado VSS.
- Click "View Published Solicitations."
- Enter 2027000023 in the keyword/search field.
Solicitation number: 2027000023
Full source reference: [IFB1,OAAA,2027000023,1][IFB1-OAAA-2027000023-1]
Potential Requirements
- BidNet category: State & Local Bids
- Published: 2026-08-27
- Closing: 2026-09-09
- Time remaining: 5 day(s) left
- BidNet reference: 444143452619
- Solicitation reference: [IFB1,OAAA,2027000023,1][IFB1-OAAA-2027000023-1]
- Solicitation number: 2027000023
- Invitation for Bids (IFB1)
- Status code: O
- Buyer: dana stansbury
- Buyer email: dana.stansbury@dmva.state.co.us