FRCC Security Upgrade, College-wide Phase 1 of 2
FRCC Security Upgrade, College-wide Phase 1 of 2. Invitation for Bids (IFB1) posted by Front Range Community College.
Bid Snapshot
Agency
Front Range Community College
Estimated Value
Not listed by source
Posted
2026-09-03
Due
2026-10-07
Solicitation Number
2027000029
Buyer
Shari Browder
Buyer Email
shari.browder@frontrange.edu
Source
Colorado Vendor Self Service
How to Find This on the Source Site
Open Colorado VSS, choose "View Published Solicitations," then search for solicitation number 2027000029.
- Open Colorado VSS.
- Click "View Published Solicitations."
- Enter 2027000029 in the keyword/search field.
- Open the matching solicitation record.
Solicitation number: 2027000029
Full source reference: [IFB1,GJEA,2027000029,1][IFB1-GJEA-2027000029-1]
Potential Requirements
- Solicitation reference: [IFB1,GJEA,2027000029,1][IFB1-GJEA-2027000029-1]
- Solicitation number: 2027000029
- Invitation for Bids (IFB1)
- Status code: O
- Buyer: Shari Browder
- Buyer email: shari.browder@frontrange.edu