CTF DRDC Electronic Security System Repl IFB1 TBD CMS210627
CTF DRDC Electronic Security System Repl IFB1 TBD CMS210627. Invitation for Bids (IFB1) posted by DOC - Penitentiary (Capital Construction).
Bid Snapshot
Agency
DOC - Penitentiary (Capital Construction)
Estimated Value
Not listed by source
Posted
2026-08-25
Due
2026-10-06
Solicitation Number
2027000022
Buyer
Robyn Ventura
Buyer Email
robyn.ventura@state.co.us
Source
Colorado Vendor Self Service
How to Find This on the Source Site
Open Colorado VSS, choose "View Published Solicitations," then search for solicitation number 2027000022.
- Open Colorado VSS.
- Click "View Published Solicitations."
- Enter 2027000022 in the keyword/search field.
- Open the matching solicitation record.
Solicitation number: 2027000022
Full source reference: [IFB1,CBAA,2027000022,1][IFB1-CBAA-2027000022-1]
Potential Requirements
- Solicitation reference: [IFB1,CBAA,2027000022,1][IFB1-CBAA-2027000022-1]
- Solicitation number: 2027000022
- Invitation for Bids (IFB1)
- Status code: O
- Buyer: Robyn Ventura
- Buyer email: robyn.ventura@state.co.us