General ConstructionDue 2026-09-17Fruita, CO

Fruita Community Center Panel Partition Wall Replacement

The City of Fruita is requesting bids for the Fruita Community Center Panel Partition Wall Replacement. The project that is the subject of these Instructions consists of the removal of the existing two (2) panel partition walls and to supply and install two (2) new operable panel partitions located in the City of Fruita’s Community Center meeting rooms. A non-mandatory, pre-bid walkthrough with prospective Offerors will be held on August 31, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the Fruita Community Center located at 324 N. Coulson St., Fruita, CO 81521. All questions from prospective Offerors regarding the Project and requiring a response prior to opening of bidding must be submitted to City in writing prior to 3:00 PM on September 3, 2026. If necessary, all Addenda responding to Project questions and providing necessary clarifications will be issued by 4:00 PM on September 8, 2026. Bids must be submitted and received by City on or before 2:30 PM on September 17, 2026. Sealed Bids must be submitted to City either electronically, through Bidnet Direct’s Rocky Mountain E-Purchasing System (“RMEPS”), accessible at https://www.bidnetdirect.com/colorado, or by mail or hand-delivery addressed to the Fruita Civic Center, 325 E. Aspen Avenue, Fruita, Colorado 81521. City does not have access to or control over the vendor side of RMEPS, and City makes no representation or warranty concerning the operability or accessibility of RMEPS. Sealed bids may also be handed in at the main administrative counter or mailed in the Fruita Civic Center, 325 E. Aspen Avenue, Fruita, CO 81521 no later than the submission deadline. It is the sole responsibility of the bidder to see that the quotation is received before the submission deadline. The bidder shall bear all risks associated with delays in the U.S. mail or delivery service.

Bid Snapshot

Agency

City of Fruita

Estimated Value

Not listed by source

Posted

2026-08-20

Due

2026-09-17

Solicitation Number

IFB-COF-12-26

Source

Colorado CivicEngage Bid Postings

How to Find This on the Source Site

Open the City of Fruita bid posting page and search for IFB-COF-12-26.

  1. Open City of Fruita bid postings.
  2. Filter to open bids if needed.
  3. Search or locate bid number IFB-COF-12-26.
  4. Open the matching bid detail record.

Solicitation number: IFB-COF-12-26

Full source reference: IFB-COF-12-26

Open Colorado CivicEngage Bid Postings

Potential Requirements