OAAA, 2010, 082517 RTI Bridge Repair
OAAA, 2010, 082517 RTI Bridge Repair. Invitation for Bids (IFB1) posted by DMVA - Department of Military and Veterans Affairs.
Bid Snapshot
Agency
DMVA - Department of Military and Veterans Affairs
Estimated Value
Not listed by source
Posted
2026-09-02
Due
2026-09-22
Solicitation Number
2027000025
Buyer
Kimberlie Smith
Buyer Email
kimberlie.smith@dmva.state.co.us
Source
Colorado Vendor Self Service
How to Find This on the Source Site
Open Colorado VSS, choose "View Published Solicitations," then search for solicitation number 2027000025.
- Open BidNet Direct open solicitations.
- Filter to Colorado and Construction if needed.
- Search or locate reference 444150418972.
- Open the matching solicitation record.
- Open Colorado VSS.
- Click "View Published Solicitations."
- Enter 2027000025 in the keyword/search field.
Solicitation number: 2027000025
Full source reference: [IFB1,OAAA,2027000025,1][IFB1-OAAA-2027000025-1]
Potential Requirements
- BidNet category: State & Local Bids
- Published: 2026-09-03
- Closing: 2026-09-22
- Time remaining: 18 day(s) left
- BidNet reference: 444150418972
- Solicitation reference: [IFB1,OAAA,2027000025,1][IFB1-OAAA-2027000025-1]
- Solicitation number: 2027000025
- Invitation for Bids (IFB1)
- Status code: O
- Buyer: Kimberlie Smith
- Buyer email: kimberlie.smith@dmva.state.co.us