2026 Ida Road Box Culvert Replacement (C-1868)
Montrose County is accepting sealed bids from qualified contractors to replace a corrugated culvert with a new concrete box culvert. The work includes the removal of existing corrugated culvert and the installation of new concrete box culvert as per the attached plans and specifications. Any bid questions must be received by 2 p.m. local time on September 15, 2026.
Bid Snapshot
Agency
Montrose County
Estimated Value
Not listed by source
Posted
2026-08-26
Due
2026-09-24
Solicitation Number
305
Source
Colorado CivicEngage Bid Postings
How to Find This on the Source Site
Open the Montrose County bid posting page and search for 305.
- Open BidNet Direct open solicitations.
- Filter to Colorado and Construction if needed.
- Search or locate reference 444143034021.
- Open the matching solicitation record.
- Open Montrose County bid postings.
- Filter to open bids if needed.
- Search or locate bid number 305.
- Open the matching bid detail record.
Solicitation number: 305
Full source reference: 305
Potential Requirements
- BidNet category: State & Local Bids
- Published: 2026-08-27
- Closing: 2026-09-24
- Time remaining: 20 day(s) left
- BidNet reference: 444143034021
- Category: Construction & Maintenance
- Status: Open
- Bid number: 305
- Published: 2026-08-26
- Closing: 9/24/2026 2:00 PM
- Normalized due date: 2026-09-24