Construction of Wildhorse Trail (Westside Trail)
In general, this project will consist of Brief Description .
Bid Snapshot
Agency
City of Pueblo
Estimated Value
Not listed by source
Posted
2026-09-01
Due
2026-09-23
Solicitation Number
26-038 (PL2201); CDOT M086-089 (25192)
Buyer
Public Works
Source
OpenGov Colorado Procurement
How to Find This on the Source Site
Open City of Pueblo OpenGov Procurement and search by title or reference number.
- Open City of Pueblo OpenGov Procurement.
- Filter status to Active/Open if needed.
- Search or locate reference 26-038 (PL2201); CDOT M086-089 (25192).
- Open the matching project record.
Solicitation number: 26-038 (PL2201); CDOT M086-089 (25192)
Full source reference: 26-038 (PL2201); CDOT M086-089 (25192)
Potential Requirements
- Procurement type: Public Improvement Invitation for Bid
- Department: Public Works
- Reference: 26-038 (PL2201); CDOT M086-089 (25192)
- Released: 2026-09-01
- Proposal deadline: 2026-09-23