Concrete Improvements - Elmwood Golf Course Cart Path
In general, this project will consist of rehabilitating the existing Elmwood Golf Course Cart Path by removing the existing asphalt cart path surface and replacing it with new 4-inch concrete, as detailed in the plans and specifications.
Bid Snapshot
Agency
City of Pueblo
Estimated Value
Not listed by source
Posted
2026-08-18
Due
2026-09-09
Solicitation Number
26-030 (EW2101, EW2601)
Buyer
Public Works
Source
OpenGov Colorado Procurement
How to Find This on the Source Site
Open City of Pueblo OpenGov Procurement and search by title or reference number.
- Open City of Pueblo OpenGov Procurement.
- Filter status to Active/Open if needed.
- Search or locate reference 26-030 (EW2101, EW2601).
- Open the matching project record.
Solicitation number: 26-030 (EW2101, EW2601)
Full source reference: 26-030 (EW2101, EW2601)
Potential Requirements
- Procurement type: Public Improvement Invitation for Bid
- Department: Public Works
- Reference: 26-030 (EW2101, EW2601)
- Released: 2026-08-18
- Proposal deadline: 2026-09-09